Ultraman Australia Athletes 2017

Please note: age listed is age at 13 May 2017

Abel Aguilera Lopez | M 37 | Fitness Centre Director
Málaga, Spain
Representing: SPAIN
Races: IM Lanzarote, May 2016: 16:41:56

Aaron Blanch | M 41 | Team Leader
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Representing: AUSTRALIA
Races: IM Busselton, December 2015: 12:25:50

Jason Clark | M 40 | Facilities Manager | Snug, Tasmania, Australia
Representing: AUSTRALIA
Races: IM New Zealand, March 2016: 11:20

Brad Dalrymple | M 38 | Environmental Engineer | Spring Hill, Queensland, Australia
Representing: AUSTRALIA
Races: IM Cairns, June 2016: 9:50:46

Duncan Dark | M 35 | Massage Therapist | Elermore Vale, New South Wales, Australia
Representing: AUSTRALIA
Races: IM Cairns, June 2015: 12:20

Deanna Fuller | F 36 | Teacher | Hamilton, Queensland, Australia
Representing: USA
Races: IM Cairns, June 2016: 10:39

Michael Harvey | M 30 | Triathlon / Endurance Coach | Elwood, Victoria, Australia
Representing: AUSTRALIA
Races: IM Cairns, June 2015: 9:12:58

Toni Hodge | F 51 | Research Manager | Cronulla, New South Wales, Australia
Representing: NEW ZEALAND
Races: IM New Zealand, March 2015: 13:47:57

Ben Johnston | M 42 | IT Systems Analyst | Tuchekoi, Queensland, Australia
Representing: AUSTRALIA
Races: IM Port MacQuarie, May 2016: 12:46:03

Mel Kemp | F 33 | APS | Snug, Tasmania, Australia
Representing: AUSTRALIA
Races: IM New Zealand, March 2016: 13:28:31

Keith Maricich | M 39 | Bike Tragic | Noosa Heads, Queensland, Australia
Representing: AUSTRALIA
Races: IM South Africa, March 2014: 11:36

Livia Mendes | F 35 | Nutritionist | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Representing: BRAZIL
Races: IM Fortaleza, November 2015: 11:08

Steve Muir | M 51 | School Groundsman | Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Representing: AUSTRALIA
Races: IM Busselton, December 2015: 12:03:04

Chad Peak | M 44 | Mine Worker | Perth, Western Australia
Representing: AUSTRALIA
Races: IM Busselton, December 2015: 13:56

Krista Page | F 46 | Fundraising Manager | Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Representing: AUSTRALIA
Races: Ultraman Australia, May 2016: 32:00:11

Anand Patil | M 54 | Trauma Surgeon | Mumbai, Maharasahtra, India
Representing: INDIA
Races: Ironman, Kalmar, Sweden, August 2016: 13:34:06

Sean Riley | M 47 | Teacher | Palmwoods, Queensland, Australia
Representing: AUSTRALIA
Races: Ultraman Australia, May 2016: 32:06:00

Jac (Margaret) Tremayne | F 53 | Nurse / Coach | Strathdale, Victoria, Australia
Representing: AUSTRALIA
Races: IM Busselton, December 2015: 12:20:53

Vineet Agarwal | M 46 | Founder and CEO
Gurgaon, Haryana, India
Representing: INDIA
Races: Ironman Kalmar, August 2016: 14:06:40

Deborah Archer | F 47 | Retail Manager
Mandurah, Western Australia
Representing: AUSTRALIA
Races: IM Busselton, December 2015: 12:52

Dave Carroll | M 46 | Air Force Engineer
Adelaide, South Australia
Representing: AUSTRALIA and NEW ZEALAND
Races: Ultraman Australia 2016: 32:16:45

Joao Bernardes Neto | M 33 | Student
Perth, Australia
Representing: BRAZIL
Races: Ironman Brazil, May 2013: 11:53

Samuel Cooke | M 48 | Firefighter | Maroochydore, Queensland, Australia
Representing: AUSTRALIA
Races: IM World Championships Kona, 2016: 11:53

Andy Dennis | M 40 | ICT Professional | Mornington, Victoria, Australia
Representing: GREAT BRITAIN
Races: Ultraman Australia, May 2016: 27:37:06

Rob Grummitt | M 37 | Chartered Accountant | Waterways, Victoria, Australia
Representing: GREAT BRITAIN / AUSTRALIA (Dual Citizen)
Races: IM Melbourne, March 2014: 10:54:21

John Humphries | M 50 | New Zealand Army Officer | Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Representing: NEW ZEALAND
Races: Ultraman Australia, May 2016: 30:19:47

Leanne Keating | F 48 | Nail Technician | Traralgon, Victoria, Australia
Representing: AUSTRALIA
Races: IM Busselton, December 2014: 12:05

Mary Knott | F 40 | Veterinarian | Gilbert, Arizona, USA
Representing: USA
Races: IM Arizona, November 2015: 10:09:48

Matthew McIntrye | M 41 | Cabinet Maker | Adelaide, South Australia,
Representing: AUSTRALIA
Races: Ultraman Australia, May 2016: 30:12:34

Glenn Monaghan | M 41 | Construction Supervisor | Perth, Western Australia
Representing: IRELAND
Races: IM Busselton, December 2015: 11:35:13

Dean O’Brien | M 39 | Mining Engineer | Kalgoorlie, Western Australia
Representing: AUSTRALIA
Races: IM New Zealand, March 2016: 11:20:57

Will Rogers | M 58 | Paramedic | Surrey, Canada
Representing: CANADA
Races: Ultra 520K, Canada, August 2016: 33:29:53

Ryan Stoddart | M 37 | Hospitality | Yeronga, Queensland, Australia
Representing: AUSTRALIA
Races: IM Cairns, June 2016: 12:45:26

Richard Thompson | M 32 | Head Coach | Kiels Mountain, Queensland, Australia
Representing: Australia
Races: IM World Championships, October 2016: 9:18

Adrian Whittaker | M 37 | Builder | Lower Chittering, Western Australia
Representing: AUSTRALIA
Races: Ultraman Australia, May 2016: 23:37:35

Matthew Wheatley | M 39 | HR Consultant | South Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Representing: AUSTRALIA
Races: Ultraman Australia, May 2016: 29:14:28

Carmen Atkinson | F 41 | Chiropractor
Buddina, Queensland, Australia
Representing: AUSTRALIA
Races: IM World Championships, October 2015: 11:30

Rose Byass | F 41 | Emergency Dept/Health Promotion/Uni Student
East Malvern, Victoria, Australia
Representing: AUSTRALIA
Races: IM Cairns, June 2016: 13:12

Leon Colbert | M 53 | Fireman | Scarborough, Queensland, Australia
Representing: AUSTRALIA
Races: IM Port MacQuarie, May 2016: 12:51

Stephen Foster | M 51 | Professional Sports Coach | Mornington, Victoria, Australia
Representing: AUSTRALIA
Races: IM Melbourne, March 2015: 10:14

Andrew Hartnett | M 44 | Manager | Noosa Heads, Queensland, Australia
Representing: AUSTRALIA
Races: IM Cairns, June 2016: 12:08:37

Stuart Hill | M 45 | Intensive Care Flight Paramedic | Sedden, Victoria, Australia
Representing: AUSTRALIA
Races: IM World Championships, October 2015: 9:55

Christo Jacobie | M 48 | Branch Manager | Longreach, Queensland, Australia
Representing: SOUTH AFRICA
Races: Ultraman Australia, May 2016: 31:11:42

Gary Kelly | M 46 | Consultant | Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Representing: ENGLAND
Races: Ultraman Australia, May 2016: 27:34:09

Craig Lee | M 47 | Business Manager | Griffin, Queensland, Australia
Representing: AUSTRALIA
Races: IM Australia, May 2016: 11:47

Adam Mort | M 56 | Farmer | Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia
Representing: AUSTRALIA
Races: Northburn 100 Miler, New Zealand, March 2016: 36:30

Jurek Pastuszak | M 39 | Sales Manager | Wielkopolska, Poland
Representing: POLAND
Races: Triathlon Bydgoszcz, August 2014: 11:49

Kellie Ridges | F 42 | Manager | Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia
Representing: AUSTRALIA
Races: Ultraman Australia, May 2016: 29:13:33

Trent Sattler | M 30 | Plumber | Merewether, New South Wales, Australia
Representing: AUSTRALIA
Races: IM Port Macquarie, May 2016: 11:05

Trout (Travis) Wayth | M 46 | Mowologist | Porepunka, Victoria, Australia
Representing: AUSTRALIA
Races: Ultraman Australia, May 2016: 24:11:06

Mayank Vaid | M 40 | Solicitor | Clearwater Bay, Hong Kong
Representing: INDIA
Races: IM Taiwan, October 2016: 12:01:55

Andrew Vicary | M 41 | Oil Manufacturer | Emu Plains, New South Wales, Australia
Representing: Australia
Races: IM World Championships, October 2014: 10:04

Peter Wheatley | M 60 | HR Mr Fixit | Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
Representing: Australia
Races: Ultraman Australia, May 2016: 29:23:24

Phillip Weightman | M 51 | Transportation Engineer | Varsity Lakes, Queensland, Australia
Representing: Australia
Races: IM World Championships, October 2015: 12:04:33