UM Australia Athletes 2021

Please note:
– Age listed is age at 9 May 2020.
– Qualifying event is as stated in application and does not include full athlete bio.  

Max Allansen | M 27 | Manager
Nowra Hill, NSW, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM Australia 2019: 11:46

Shane Duffy | M 48 | Landscaper
Fitzroy Falls, NSW, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM Australia 2018 10:58:33

David Comisky | M51 | 
Emerald QLD , Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: Ultra355 Australia 2021 18:45:26

Sharon Andronaco | F 50 | Accountant
Shepparton, Vic, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM Australia 2019: 12:41

Kate Bevilaqua | F 42 | Professional Athlete/Coach
Perth, WA, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM NZ 2018: 10.26

Markcus Brown | M 38 | Firefighter
Ascot (Bendigo), VIC, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM WC 2018: 9.38:54

David Carroll | M 49 | Engineer
Killara, VICTORIA, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: UM Australia 2019: 34:23:37

Scott Taylor | M 53 |Business owner
Weyba Downs, NSW, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: R&R Trail 2018

Shane Duffy | M 48 | Landscaper
Fitzroy Falls, New South Wales, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM Australia 2018: 10:58:33

Annette Eastwood | F 39 | Sports Physiologist
Mermaid Beach, QLD, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM WA2018: 10:46:05

Elle Goodall | F 32 | Educator
Griffin, QLD, Australia
Representing:  Australia
Qualifying Event: IM Cairns 14:32

Kevin Hepburn | M 40 | Lifestyle Coach/ Personal Trainer
Grovedale, Victoria, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM Australia 2019: 12:51

Catherine Beeson | F 50 | Registered Nurse
Donnybrook, WA
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: Ironman Western Australia 2018: 11:28

Andrew Keegan | M 43 | Sheep Shearer
Forster, NSW, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM Cairns 2019: 10:48

Shane Kent | M 39 | Retail
Riverhills, QLD, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM Australia 2019: 10:06

Shaun Pero | M 39 | Sales
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event:  UM Distance 2019

Rachel Matthews | F 47 | Mum
Clifton Beach, QLD, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM WA 2018: 14:01:17

John McCann | M 50 | Engineer
City Beach, WA, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM Texas 2018: 9.40.54

James McCleery | M 37 | Business Owner
Melbourne, Vic, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM WA 2019: 10:05.43

Cheyne Murphy | M 41 | QLD Sales Manager for Asics
Narangba, QLD, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM Cairns 2018: 9:19:18

Rosie Spicer | M 63 | Diversional Therapist

Bright, VIC, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM World Championships 2018 13:39:23

Travis ‘Trout’ Wayth | M 51 | Self Employed

Bright, VIC, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM Australi 2019 10:08:40

Cam Napper | M 42 | Radiologist
Auchenflower, QLD, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM Australia 2019: 10:56

Dean O’Brien | M 42 | Engineer
Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: UM Australia 2017: 24:25:14

Chris Pye | M 36 | Workshop Manager
Noosa Heads, QLD, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: Glasshouse Mountains Hare and Hounds Trail Run 2019: 6:22

Anthony Ralph | M 44 | Maintenance Planner
Woree, QLD, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM Cairns 2019 10:13

Tammy Collins | F 36 | Teacher
Trinity Park, QLD, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: Ironman NZ 2020 12:43:28 

Rachele Sanderson | F 42 | Insurance Claims Officer
Port macquarie, NSW, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM Australia 2019: 13.58

Benjamin Sawyers | M 34 | Trade Sales
Yamanto, Qld, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: Mooloolaba Tri 2019: 2:45:02

Anthony (Russ) Tremayne | M 57 | Accountant
 Emerald, Qld, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM WA 2018: 11:07:20

Andrew Trout | M 57 | Construction Estimator
Noosaville, QLD, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM Australia 2019: 14:47:00

Simon Brooks | M 52 | Business Manager
Hawthorne, QLD
Representing: England and Australia
Qualifying Event: Cairns IM 2019 13:55:57

 

 

 

 

Matthew Wheatley | M 42 | HR Manager
Launceston, Tas, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: UM Oz 2019: 28:28:00

Bobby Wray | M 31 | Life Guard
Manly West, QLD, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM Australia 2019: 11:29:58

Chris Pike | M36 | Technical Team Lead
Balgowlah, NSW, Australia
Representing: UK
Qualifying Event: IM World Championship 2019  10:21

Erica Riley | F 32 | Registered Nurse
Port Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM WA 2019 13:00:48

Kel Rankin | M 48 |Accountant
Picton, NSW, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: Coast to Coast NZ 2019 16:11:48