UM Australia Athletes 2020

Please note:
– Age listed is age at 9 May 2020
– Qualifying event is as stated in application and does not include full athlete bio.  Complete athlete profiles will be shared soon!

Max Allansen | M 27 | Manager
Nowra Hill, NSW, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM Australia 2019: 11:46

Allan Amey | M 41 | FIFO-Mining
Perth, WA, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM Cairns 2019: 11:41:52

Ingit Anand | M 35 | Project Manager Planning
Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Representing: India
Qualifying Event: IM WA 2018: 11:04:25

Marie Andrieux | F 40 | Designer
Port Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM Busselton: 12:12:51

Sharon Andronaco | F 50 | Accountant
Shepparton, Vic, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM Australia 2019: 12:41

Kate Bevilaqua | F 42 | Professional Athlete/Coach
Perth, WA, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM NZ 2018: 10.26

Markcus Brown | M 38 | Firefighter
Ascot (Bendigo), VIC, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM WC 2018: 9.38:54

Paul Callaghan | M 48 | Teacher
Bermagui, NSW, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM Australia 2019: 12:27:04

David Carroll | M 49 | Engineer
Killara, VICTORIA, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: UM Australia 2019: 34:23:37

Andrew Charles | M 53 | Investment Manager
Brisbane, Qld, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM WC 2018: 12:05

Seano Clancy | M 33 | Lifeguard
Sunrise Beach, QLD, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM Cairns 2017: 9:29:27

Mathew Collard | M 44 | Self Employed Electrical Contractor
Jacobs Well, Queensland, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM WA 12:01

Shane Duffy | M 48 | Landscaper
Fitzroy Falls, New South Wales, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM Australia 2018: 10:58:33

Annette Eastwood | F 39 | Sports Physiologist
Mermaid Beach, QLD, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM WA2018: 10:46:05

Luis Fernandes | M 40 | Civil Engineer
Varsity Lakes, QLD, Australia
Representing: Portugal and Australia
Qualifying Event: UM Australia 2019: 23:33

Geoff Foulkes-Taylor | M 55 | Fencing Contractor
Kalgorlie, WA, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM WA: 10:37

Deanna Fuller | F 39 | Teacher
Hendra, QLD, Australia
Representing: USA
Qualifying Event: IM Cozumel 2018: 10:17:21

Kevin Hepburn | M 40 | Lifestyle Coach/ Personal Trainer
Grovedale, Victoria, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM Australia 2019: 12:51

Craig Jackson | M 45 | Police Officer
Stratford, Taranaki, New Zealand
Representing: New Zealand
Qualifying Event: IM NZ 2019: 11:07

Andrew Keegan | M 43 | Sheep Shearer
Forster, NSW, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM Cairns 2019: 10:48

Shane Kent | M 39 | Retail
Riverhills, QLD, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM Australia 2019: 10:06

Craig Lamshed | M 49 | Country Director
Al Wukair, Al Wakrah, DOHA, Qatar
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: Ultra520K Canada 2018: 30:36:28

Craig Lee | M 50 | Business Manager
Griffin, QLD, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: UMOZ 2019: 27:09

Saruta Luangjame | F 37 | Sales and Marketing Manager
Pakkred, Nonthaburi, Thailand
Representing: Thailand
Qualifying Event: IM WA: 12:12

Laura Marshall | F 43 | Teacher
Karabar, NSW, Australia
Representing: AUSTRALIA
Qualifying Event: Enduroman Arch to Arc 2018: 81.28 hrs

Rachel Matthews | F 47 | Mum
Clifton Beach, QLD, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM WA 2018: 14:01:17

John McCann | M 50 | Engineer
City Beach, WA, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM Texas 2018: 9.40.54

James McCleery | M 37 | Business Owner
Melbourne, Vic, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM WA 2018: 10:50.02

Paul McGlynn | M 60 | Paratriathlete Guide
Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM Australia 2018: 11:25:20

Cheyne Murphy | M 41 | QLD Sales Manager for Asics
Narangba, QLD, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM Cairns 2018: 9:19:18

Kannan Murugasan | M 46 | Personal Fitness Trainer
Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia
Representing: Malaysia
Qualifying Event: Ultraman Canada: 2014 35:17:59

Cam Napper | M 42 | Radiologist
Auchenflower, QLD, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM Australia 2019: 10:56

Dean O’Brien | M 42 | Engineer
Kalgoorlie, Western Australia, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: UM Australia 2017: 24:25:14

Chris Pye | M 36 | Workshop Manager
Noosa Heads, QLD, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: Glasshouse Mountains Hare and Hounds Trail Run 2019: 6:22

Michael Quinn | M 30 | Construction
Canberra, ACT, Australia
Representing: Ireland
Qualifying Event: IM Ireland 2019: 9:50:32

Asari Rashid | M 42 | Lecturer
BSB, Brunei Muara, Brunei
Representing: Brunei
Qualifying Event: IM Gurye 2018: 13:57:11

Carl Read | M 40 | Pro IM Athlete
RD3 Waiuku, NZ, New Zealand
Representing: NZ
Qualifying Event: UM Australia 2019: 21.27.57

Kellie Ridges | F 45 | Executive Manager
Wollongong, NSW, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: UmOz 2019: 29:16:48

Rachele Sanderson | F 42 | Insurance Claims Officer
Port macquarie, NSW, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM Australia 2019: 13.58

Benjamin Sawyers | M 34 | Trade Sales
Yamanto, Qld, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: Mooloolaba Tri 2019: 2:45:02

Karren Sewell | F 48 | Business Owner
Weston, NSW, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM Australia 2019: 14:26

Neil Taylor | M 50 | Project Manager and Coach
Huntersville, NC, United States of America
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: Ultraman Australia 2019

Gene Thomas | M 41 | Shopfitter
Collaroy Plateau, NSW, Australia
Representing: New Zealand
Qualifying Event: IM Australia2019: 10.52.11

Anthony (Russ) Tremayne | M 56 | Accountant
Tingalpa, Qld, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM WA 2018: 11:07:20

Andrew Trout | M 57 | Construction Estimator
Noosaville, QLD, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM Australia 2019: 14:47:00

Ava Wheatley | F 19 | Student
Launceston, Tas, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IMNZ 2019: 15:40

Matthew Wheatley | M 42 | HR Manager
Launceston, Tas, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: UM Oz 2019: 28:28:00

Darrin White | M 47 | Audio visual technician
Morayfield, Qld, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: UM Australia 2019: 26:03:00

Mark Williams | M 51 | State Distribution Manager
Wanneroo, WA, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM WA2018: 13:21:58

Bobby Wray | M 31 | Life Guard
Manly West, QLD, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM Australia 2019: 11:29:58

Kelly Wright | F 35 | Construction Admin / Student
Upper Coomera, QLD, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: Mooloolaba Tri 2019: 2:24:01

Steve York | M 51 | Diabetes Podiatrist
One Tree Point, Whangarei, New Zealand
Representing: New Zealand
Qualifying Event: IM NZ 2019: 14:23:56

Ashley Zerner | M 47 | Product Support
Mackay, Qld, Australia
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM Cairns 2019: 13.14.21