Introducing our 2022 UM Australia athletes!

Note:
Age listed is age at 7 May 2022.

Alanna Bullen

F 32
Personal Trainer
Kangaroo Flat, VIC
Representing: Australia

Allan Amey

M 44
FIFO
Perth, WA
Representing: Australia

Bernie Cummins

F 49
Nurse and Midwife
Woodville , SA
Representing: Australia

Christopher Karl

M26
Sale and Marketing Manager
Papakura, Auckland
Representing: New Zealand

Claire Slater

F 42
Teacher
Mt Helena , WA
Representing: Australia

Craig Stocks

55
IT Consultant
Gordon , ACT
Representing: Australia

Craig Jackson

M 47
Work Broker
Taranaki , NZ
Representing: New Zealanda

Dave Carroll

M 50
Serviceman
Hewett , SA
Representing: Australia

Dee Fuller

F 41
Disability support worker
Mount Martha , VIC
Representing: Australia

Denise Wilson

F 56
Solicitor/ Business Owner
Riverview , NSW
Representing: Australia

Fiona Lenz

F 40
Police Officer
Clermont , QLD
Representing: Australia

Jacqualine Gaffey

F 44
Dentist
Kiama , NSW
Representing: Australia

Jamie Candler

M 30
Educator
Edge Hill , QLD
Representing: Australia

Jason Wombwell

M 50
Manager
Moorooka , QLD
Representing: Australia

Joe Benzie

M 22
ADF
Sydney , NSW
Representing: Australia

Jo Smith

F 54
Asset Manager
Wodonga , VIC
Representing: Australia

Jin Song

M 28
International Student, West End QLD Representing: South Korea

Julian Bennett

M 41
General Manager
Henley Beach, SA
Representing: Australia

Kurt Schirmer

M 47
Radiographer
Tewantin, QLD
Representing: Australia

Kylie Jones

F 45
Building Estimating Team Leader Shepparton , VIC
Representing: Australia

Kylie Sholz

F40
Policy Officer
Chisolm , NSW
Representing: Australia

Luke Barlow

M 48
Grain and sheep farmer
Moama, NSW
Representing: Australia

Mal Joseland

M 50
Business Owner
Burwood , VIC
Representing: Australia

Markcus Brown

M 40
Fire Fighter
Ascot , VIC
Representing: Australia

Mark Williams

M 53 | Logistics Manager
Wanneroo, WA
Representing: Australia

Megan Algate

F 49
Hair Dresser
Broken Hill, NSW
Representing: Australia

Michael Griffin

M 41
Chief Operating Officer
Taringa , QLD
Representing: Australia

Michael O’Gorman

M 55
Quality Control Analyst
Palmwoods , QLD
Representing: Australia

Michael Smith

M 30
Engineer
Wollongong , NSW
Representing: Australia

Nakita Brown

F 36
Lawyer
Mooloolaba , QLD
Representing: Australia

Nathan Stewart

M 43
ROofer
Pelican , NSW
Representing: Australia

Nick Kenny

M 39
Physiotherapist
Cairns , QLD
Representing: Australia

Nik Wyman

M 49
Manager
Bar Beach , NSW
Representing: Australia

Paul Skeleton

M 59
Project Manager
North Lakes , QLD
Representing: Australia

Pete Hodgson

M 47
Tri Coach and Marketing
East Maitland , NSW
Representing: Australia

Regine Vandenberg

F 55
Director of Operations
Mulgrave , VIC
Representing: Australia

Ricky Taylor

M 25
Concretor
Marcoola , QLD
Representing: Australia

Shane Duffy

M 49
Landscaper
Fitzroy Falls, NSW
Representing: Australia
Qualifying Event: IM Australia 2018 10:58:33

Shannon Bowe

M 41
Coal Miner
East Maitland , NSW
Representing: Australia

Shaun Pero

M 38
Sales
Fletcher , NSW
Representing: Australia

Steve York

M 53
Diabetes Podiatrist
One Tree Point , NZ
Representing: New Zealand

Tessa Moorfield

F 47
Builder
Henley Beach , SA
Representing: Australia

Tom Hunter

M 7
Army PTI
Melbourne , VIC
Representing: Australia

Tom Dade

M 23
Petrol Station Attendant, Labourer
Mount Martha , VIC
Representing: Australia

Trent Harding

M 34
Account Manager
Surfers Paradise , QLD
Representing: Australia

Wayne Armitage

M 48
Paramedic
Glanville, SA
Representing: Australia